This culinary grade oil is extracted by expeller pressing the kernels of sweet almonds. A gentle refining process purifies this oil making it practically odorless and suitable for high heat cooking in temperatures of up to 430 ºF. The finished oil has a distinctive, yet extremely subtle nutty flavor that will not overpower your food. Give this oil a try on your stir fries, salads and protein dishes. It is also wonderful on pastries and other baked goods. Alternatively, sweet almond oil is a superb natural moisturizer and key ingredient in countless personal care and beauty products. Common applications include soap making, aromatherapy and massages.
100% Pure Sweet Almond Oil, Expeller Pressed
Made with Almonds Grown in the Sacramento and San Joaquin Valleys of California
Superb Natural Moisturizer – Awesome Product for Skin and Body Care
This Oil is Food Grade! Safe to Ingest and a Wonderful, Clean Cooking Oil.
Grown, Expeller Pressed and Bottled in California, USA